2-DPMP / 2-dpmp buy

$170.00$3,800.00

Product Name:2-DPMP
IUPAC Name:(RS)-2-benzhydrylpiperidine
Other Names:Desoxypipradrol, 2-diphenylmethylpiperidine
Cas Number:519-74-4
Molecular Formula:C18H21N
Molar Mass:251.368 g/mol
Effect:stimulant, psychedelic
Purity of the substance:99.9%
Physical properties:Crystals, Powder
Clear
N/A

Description

2-DPMP / 2-dpmp buy

Abstract

2-DPMP / 2-dpmp buy . Introduction: Over the last decade there has been greater use of novel psychoactive substances (‘legal highs’) across Europe and the United States, including increasing reports of use of diphenylprolinol (D2PM) and desoxypipradrol (2-DPMP). This review will discuss the pharmacology and mechanisms of action of these two compounds, available data on their sources and prevalence of use and reports of acute toxicity and fatalities associated with their use.

Methods  of 2-DPMP / 2-dpmp buy : PubMed was searched using the search terms ‘D2PM’, ‘2-DPMP’, ‘diphenyl-2-pyrrolidinyl-methanol’, ‘diphenylprolinol’, ‘2-diphenylmethylpiperidine’ and ‘desoxypipradrol’. These searches identified 70 articles, only five of which were relevant. PHARMACOLOGY AND MECHANISMS OF ACTION: D2PM is a pyrrolidine analogue and 2-DPMP is a desoxy analogue of pipradrol. Animal studies have shown that 2-DPMP increases the release of dopamine and decreases dopamine re-uptake comparable to the effects of cocaine. The binding and activity of D2PM at the dopamine re-uptake transporter, based on currently published data, is also similar to cocaine, although it appears that D2PM has less biological activity. SOURCES AND PREVALENCE OF USE: D2PM and 2-DPMP is available from internet-based suppliers and street level drug dealers; there is currently no systematic data to be able to determine the relative importance of these routes of supply. There is no population level, and limited subpopulation level, data on the prevalence of use of D2PM/2-DPMP. In one 2011 study, 1.6% of 315 individuals in ‘gay friendly’ nightclubs in South London reported that they had used a pipradrol: 1.0% had used within the last year and 0.6% had used or were planning to use a pipradrol on the night of the survey. ACUTE TOXICITY: Reports on internet discussion fora describe prolonged euphoria and stimulant effects including euphoria, sweating and bruxism with use of D2PM and 2-DPMP. The first report of analytically confirmed acute D2PM toxicity described chest pain and sympathomimetic features (hypertension and tachycardia). Five individuals with analytically confirmed acute D2PM toxicity developed agitation/anxiety and/or insomnia lasting 24-96 h in addition to sympathomimetic features (palpitations, anxiety and agitation). Reports of 49 enquiries relating to a ‘legal high’ product called ‘Whack’ (which on analysis was found to contain 2-DPMP and fluorotropacocaine) commonly described unwanted cardiovascular (hypertension in 10/49 and tachycardia in 12/49) and neuropsychiatric (agitation in 14/49 and psychosis in 13/49) effects; the neuropsychiatric effects were prolonged, and persisted for up to 5 days. No analysis of biological samples was undertaken so it is not possible to determine which of these agents if any was responsible for the clinical features. In a series of 26 cases related to the use of ‘Ivory Wave’ (analysis of a similar ‘Ivory Wave’ product showed that it contained 2-DPMP), 96% had neuropsychiatric features. Cases presented up to 1 week after use with tachycardia, dystonia, rhabdomyolysis, agitation, hallucinations and paranoia. Confirmatory biological sample analysis was either not available (85.3% of cases) or negative (2.9% of cases) for 2-DPMP; it was positive for 2-DPMP in four (11.8%) of the cases (80% of those where biological analysis was undertaken). 2-DPMP / 2-dpmp buy . D2PM AND 2-DPMP RELATED FATALITIES: Although 2-DPMP has been detected in three fatalities, its role in these deaths has not yet been established. There have been no reports of deaths directly attributed to either D2PM or 2-DPMP.

Conclusions for 2-DPMP / 2-dpmp buy : There is emerging evidence of the use of D2PM and 2-DPMP in Europe. D2PM and 2-DPMP have sympathomimetic properties similar to cocaine and, in addition, prolonged and clinically significant neuropsychiatric symptoms have been reported.

Effect 

There has been limited research of 2-DPMP, but the studies that have been carried out indicate that it is a very potent amphetamine-type stimulant. 2-DPMP is a long-lasting drug, capable of causing severe agitation, which can last for several days after a single dose.

The effects of 2-DPMP and related compounds include:

  • Feelings of euphoria
  • Alertness
  • Talkativeness
  • Feelings of empathy.

Additional information

Package

100g, 10g, 1kg, 25g, 500g, 50g

Covid-19 Update 😷Because of the coronavirus (Covid-19) outbreak,

Our in-person services are closed until further notice.

Only here you can find the newest legal products and products that you have been looking for so long.

Please note, not all products are shown on the website, please contact us if you need other products.